Menu

Past Recipients

2016 Recipients

  • Abbotsford, BC
  • Calgary, AB
  • Coquitlam, BC;
  • Goderich, ON
  • Halifax, NS
  • Kahnawà:ke Kanien'kehá:ka Territory, QC
  • Richmond Hill, ON
  • Saint-Camille, QC
  • Saint John, NB
  • Saugeen First Nation #29, ON
  • St. John's, NL
  • View Royal, BC
  • Winnipeg, MB

2015 Recipients

  • Nanaimo, BC
  • Ts’elxweyeqw Tribe, Chilliwack, BC
  • West Vancouver, BC
  • Surrey, BC
  • Calgary, AB
  • Edmonton, AB
  • Swift Current, SK
  • Brandon, MB
  • Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC
  • L’Épiphanie / Comité Écologique du Grand Montréal, QC
  • St. Leonard, QC
  • St. Lambert, QC
  • Strathroy, ON
  • Toronto / Danforth BIA, ON
  • Oshawa, ON
  • Guelph, ON
  • Bolton, ON
  • Saugeen First Nation Southampton, ON
  • Port Hope, ON
  • Charlottetown, PEI
  • Fredericton, NB
  • Truro, NS

2014 recipients:

  • Abbottsford, BC
  • Pemberton, BC
  • Edmonton, AB
  • Kamsack, SK
  • Winkler, MB
  • Pickering, ON
  • Kitchener, ON
  • Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC
  • Montréal BIA - Hochelaga-Maisonneuve, QC
  • Dieppe, NB
  • Kingston, NS
  • Strathcona BIA, Vancouver, BC
  • Stratford, PEI
  • District of North Saanich, BC
  • Swift Current, SK
  • Brampton, ON
  • London, ON
  • Strathroy, ON
  • Greater Napanee, ON
  • Rosemère, QC
  • Beaconsfield, QC
  • Tracadie-Sheila, NB
  • Summerside, PEI

2013 recipients:

  • City of Laval, QC
  • Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC
  • Saint-Lazare, QC
  • City of Penticton, BC
  • District of Ucluelet, BC
  • Township of Langley, BC
  • Kelowna, BC
  • District of Sechelt, BC
  • Rothesay, NB
  • Town of Stratford, PEI
  • Town of Quispamsis, NB
  • Mississauga, ON
  • Waterloo, ON
  • Ottawa, ON
  • Brampton, ON
  • Orangeville, ON
  • Bancroft Business Improvement Area, Bancroft, ON
  • Guelph, ON
  • Municipality of Chatham-Kent, Chatham, ON
  • Saskatoon, SK
  • Canmore, AB
  • Black River First Nation, MB

2012 recipients:

  • Edmonton, AB
  • Banff, AB
  • Swift Current, SK
  • Vancouver, BIA, Vacnouver, BC
  • Coquitlam, BC
  • Regional District of Central Okanagan, BC
  • Penticton, BC
  • Tofino, BC
  • Goderich, ON
  • Milton, ON
  • City of Oshawa, ON
  • Town of Saugeen Shores, ON
  • Carleton Place, ON
  • Thunder Bay, ON
  • Mississauga, ON
  • Wendake - First Nation Huronne, QC
  • Arondissement de Saint-Laurent, Montreal, QC
  • Saint-Léonard, Montreal, QC
  • Charlottetown, PEI
  • Dieppe, NB

2011 recipients:

  • Olds, AB
  • Stoney Plain, AB
  • Cambie Village BIA in Vancouver, BC
  • Kelowna, BC
  • Quesnel, BC
  • Surrey, BC
  • Transcona BIA in Winnipeg, MB
  • Saint-François-de-Madawaska, NB
  • St. John's, NL
  • Amherst, NS
  • County of Wellington, ON
  • Gananoque, ON
  • Guelph, ON
  • Kenora, ON
  • London, ON
  • Pickering, ON
  • Thunder Bay, ON
  • Premiere Nation des Innus Essipit, QC
  • Rivière-des-Prairies-Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal, QC
  • Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
  • Victoriaville, QC
  • Regina, SK
  • Saskatoon, SK

2010 recipients:

  • County of Prince Edward, ON
  • Township of North Dundas - Town of Chesterville, ON
  • Town of Collingwood, ON
  • Town of the Blue Mts., Thornbury, ON
  • City of Waterloo, ON
  • City of Mississauga, ON
  • Squamish BIA, BC
  • Snuneymuxw First Nation, BC
  • City of Surrey, BC
  • District of West Kelowna, BC
  • Ville de Laval, QC
  • Saint-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC
  • Town of Stratford, PEI
  • Town of Annapolis Royal, NS
  • City of Moncton, NB
  • City of Leduc, AB
  • Town of Drayton Valley, AB
  • Town of Swan River, MB
  • City of Red Deer, AB
  • Village of Montmartre, SK