fbpx

Our Board of Directors

Lawrence Lewis
Lawrence Lewis
Vice-Chair
David Domke
David Domke
Past Chair
Jim Schedler
Jim Schedler
Board Member
Sandy Smith
Sandy Smith
Board Member
Sean Finn
Sean Finn
Board Member
Timo Makinen
Board Member
Pierre Bélec
Pierre Bélec
Board Member
Dorothy Dobbie
Dorothy Dobbie
Board member
Scott D’Cunha
Scott D’Cunha
Board Member
Julie Barker-Merz
Board member
Sabrina Fitzgerald
Board member
Moe Assaf
Board Member

Our Staff

Danielle St-Aubin
Chief Executive Officer
Geraldine Hyland
Geraldine Hyland
Business Support Manager
Adrina C. Bardekjian MFC, PhD
Urban Forestry Programs & Research Development Manager, CUFN Chair
Sarah Quann
Lead Program Manager
Amelia Sproule
Amelia Sproule
Development Lead
Paola Guillen
Paola Guillen
Development and Data Base Administrator
Nathalie Gauthier
Nathalie Gauthier
Business Support Coordinator
Carol Burnup
Carol Burnup
Communications and Marketing Manager
Justin Létourneau
Program Manager
Hannah Scott
Corporate Partnership Coordinator
Michael Petryk, ISA
Program Manager
Rebecca Seltzer
Program Manager
Valerie Molino
Communication Coordinator
Greg Hotte
Development Manager
Laura McLean
Development Assistant
Amber Brant, ISA
Program Manager

Our Community Advisors

Christian Walli
Christian Walli R.P.F
British Columbia
John Helder
John Helder
Northern Alberta
Sheila Flint
Sheila Flint
Northern Alberta
Gerard Fournier
Southern Alberta Community Adviser & CUFN Steering Committee Prairie Representative
Kelvin Kelly
Kelvin Kelly
Saskatchewan
Ken Fosty
Ken Fosty
Manitoba
Donald Craig
Donald Craig R.P.F.
Southwestern Ontario
Ed Borczon
Ed Borczon R.P.F.
Southern Ontario
Nairn Hay
Nairn Hay
New Brunswick
Bruce M Carter
Bruce M. Carter
Nova Scotia
Bruce Smith
Bruce Smith
Prince Edward Island
Bruce Roberts
Bruce A. Roberts
Newfoundland & Labrador
Craig Scott
Craig Scott
Northwest Territories
Celia Johnstone
Greater Toronto Area
Malin Anagrius
Malin Anagrius
Montreal Region
D'Arcy Schenk
D’Arcy Schenk
Saskatchewan South

More about Tree Canada